Is Annie Chun’s Organic Seaweed Snacks, Sea Salt, 0.35 oz (Case of 12) Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Seaweed, Organic Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Rosemary Extract (Organic Rosemary Oleoresin, Organic Olive Oil).

Check Annie Chun’s Organic Seaweed Snacks, Sea Salt, 0.35 oz (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

My Favorite snack!

I am Absolutely addicted to these seaweed snacks! I limit myself to a once in awhile treat because they’re quite salty, and even though it says there are two servings per container, I could literally eat two containers.

saltysavorypantry stapletasty
PoopInMaine•May 14, 2021

Where to buy

Annie Chun’s Organic Seaweed Snacks, Sea Salt, 0.35 oz (Case of 12) is available at 5 retailers

TargetWegmansMeijerBillion VeganAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSalad Topping