Is Annie Chun’s Organic Seaweed Snacks, Sesame, 0.35 oz (Case of 12) Pescatarian?

Description
Annie Chun's Organic Seaweed Snacks in the Sesame flavor are a popular choice for health-conscious consumers. Made from organic ingredients, these roasted seaweed snacks are lightly seasoned with an Asian-inspired flavor. They are vegan, non-GMO, gluten-free, and dairy-free, with 0g saturated fat and cholesterol. The seaweed snacks can be enjoyed on their own, sprinkled on dishes, or paired with rice as a wrap. People appreciate the taste and consider them to be a healthy snack option. Annie Chun's is a pioneer in the seaweed snack industry and is known for their commitment to using high-quality ingredients.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic dextrose
organic dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Annie Chun's Organic Seaweed Snacks in the Sesame flavor are a popular choice for health-conscious consumers. Made from organic ingredients, these roasted seaweed snacks are lightly seasoned with an Asian-inspired flavor. They are vegan, non-GMO, gluten-free, and dairy-free, with 0g saturated fat and cholesterol. The seaweed snacks can be enjoyed on their own, sprinkled on dishes, or paired with rice as a wrap. People appreciate the taste and consider them to be a healthy snack option. Annie Chun's is a pioneer in the seaweed snack industry and is known for their commitment to using high-quality ingredients.
Ingredients
Organic Seaweed, Organic Sunflower Oil, Vinegar & Sea Salt Seasoning (Organic Maltodextrin Organic White Distilled Vinegar, Sea Salt, Organic Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Organic, Organic Dextrose), Organic Rosemary Extract (Organic Rosemary Oleoresin, Organic Olive Oil)
Check Annie Chun’s Organic Seaweed Snacks, Sesame, 0.35 oz (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie Chun’s Organic Seaweed Snacks, Sesame, 0.35 oz (Case of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
Late July Snacks Organic Sea Salt Tortilla Chips
Where to buy
Annie Chun’s Organic Seaweed Snacks, Sesame, 0.35 oz (Case of 12) is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Sheet


