Is Annie Chun's Peanut Satay Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • dry roasted peanuts
  • peanut flour
  • peanut oil
  • dextrose, peanut butter, sugar, soy sauce

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hokkien Noodles: Water, Wheat Flour, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Lactic Acid (for Freshness), Wheat Gluten. Sauce: Dextrose, Peanut Butter, Sugar, Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Water, Sesame Oil, Rice Vinegar, Peanut Flour, Garlic Puree, Contains 2% Or Less Of Molasses, Sesame Seed Paste, Peanut Oil, Ginger Powder, Salt, Crushed Chili Pepper, Modified Food Starch, Rosemary Extract (for Freshness), Ground Red Pepper, Lactic Acid. Peanuts: Dry Roasted Peanuts. Contains Wheat, Peanuts, Soy and Sesame.

Check Annie Chun's Peanut Satay against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltySpicy
Texture
CreamyOilySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchStir Fry