Is Annie’s Naturals Dressing, Goddess, 8 fl oz (Case of 6) Soy Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy dressing delivers a savory, slightly tangy flavor and a rich mouthfeel that clings well to leaves and grains. Commonly used on salads, grain bowls, sandwiches, and as a dip or sauce. Reviewers frequently note its bold taste, versatile application, and consistently thick, pourable texture and dependable bottle sizing.
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Description
Smooth, creamy dressing delivers a savory, slightly tangy flavor and a rich mouthfeel that clings well to leaves and grains. Commonly used on salads, grain bowls, sandwiches, and as a dip or sauce. Reviewers frequently note its bold taste, versatile application, and consistently thick, pourable texture and dependable bottle sizing.
Ingredients
Best Expeller-pressed Canola Oil, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Tahini (Toasted Sesame Seed Paste), Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Dried Garlic, Toasted Sesame Seeds, Dried Parsley, Dried Chives, Xanthan Gum, Rice Bran Extract, Best Expeller-pressed Canola Oil, Rice Bran Extract
Check Annie’s Naturals Dressing, Goddess, 8 fl oz (Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie’s Naturals Dressing, Goddess, 8 fl oz (Case of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Annie’s Naturals Dressing, Goddess, 8 fl oz (Case of 6) is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


