Is Annie’s Naturals Dressing, Tuscany Italian, 8 fl oz (Case of 6) Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Annie's Naturals Dressing Tuscany Italian is a popular choice among consumers. With its 8 fl oz size, this case of 6 bottles offers convenience and value. Not only is it great for dressing salads, but it also serves as a versatile ingredient for cooking. People appreciate its taste and quality, making it a trusted option for those who enjoy Italian flavors.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL*, WATER, CANE SUGAR*, SOY SAUCE* (WATER, SOYBEANS*, WHEAT*, SALT, ALCOHOL*), EXPELLER-PRESSED TOASTED SESAME SEED OIL*, RICE VINEGAR*, WHITE WINE VINEGAR*, TOASTED SESAME SEEDS*, DRIED GARLIC*, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER*, XANTHAN GUM.

Check Annie’s Naturals Dressing, Tuscany Italian, 8 fl oz (Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Annie’s Naturals Dressing, Tuscany Italian, 8 fl oz (Case of 6) is available at 9 retailers

AmazonBillion VeganFry'sJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteYummy

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyUmami
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladToppingMarinading
Dairy Free? Annie’s Naturals Dressing, Tuscany Italian, 8 fl oz (Case of 6) | Spoonful