Is Annie’s Naturals Dressing, Tuscany Italian, 8 fl oz (Case of 6) Gluten Free?

Description
Annie's Naturals Dressing Tuscany Italian is a popular choice among consumers. With its 8 fl oz size, this case of 6 bottles offers convenience and value. Not only is it great for dressing salads, but it also serves as a versatile ingredient for cooking. People appreciate its taste and quality, making it a trusted option for those who enjoy Italian flavors.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- soy sauce
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Annie's Naturals Dressing Tuscany Italian is a popular choice among consumers. With its 8 fl oz size, this case of 6 bottles offers convenience and value. Not only is it great for dressing salads, but it also serves as a versatile ingredient for cooking. People appreciate its taste and quality, making it a trusted option for those who enjoy Italian flavors.
Ingredients
EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL*, WATER, CANE SUGAR*, SOY SAUCE* (WATER, SOYBEANS*, WHEAT*, SALT, ALCOHOL*), EXPELLER-PRESSED TOASTED SESAME SEED OIL*, RICE VINEGAR*, WHITE WINE VINEGAR*, TOASTED SESAME SEEDS*, DRIED GARLIC*, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER*, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Annie’s Naturals Dressing, Tuscany Italian, 8 fl oz (Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie’s Naturals Dressing, Tuscany Italian, 8 fl oz (Case of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Annie’s Naturals Dressing, Tuscany Italian, 8 fl oz (Case of 6) is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


