Is Annie’s Naturals Dressing, Tuscany Italian, 8 fl oz (Case of 6) Wheat Free?

Description
Annie's Naturals Dressing Tuscany Italian is a popular choice among consumers. With its 8 fl oz size, this case of 6 bottles offers convenience and value. Not only is it great for dressing salads, but it also serves as a versatile ingredient for cooking. People appreciate its taste and quality, making it a trusted option for those who enjoy Italian flavors.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Description
Annie's Naturals Dressing Tuscany Italian is a popular choice among consumers. With its 8 fl oz size, this case of 6 bottles offers convenience and value. Not only is it great for dressing salads, but it also serves as a versatile ingredient for cooking. People appreciate its taste and quality, making it a trusted option for those who enjoy Italian flavors.
Ingredients
EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL*, WATER, CANE SUGAR*, SOY SAUCE* (WATER, SOYBEANS*, WHEAT*, SALT, ALCOHOL*), EXPELLER-PRESSED TOASTED SESAME SEED OIL*, RICE VINEGAR*, WHITE WINE VINEGAR*, TOASTED SESAME SEEDS*, DRIED GARLIC*, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER*, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Annie’s Naturals Dressing, Tuscany Italian, 8 fl oz (Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie’s Naturals Dressing, Tuscany Italian, 8 fl oz (Case of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Annie’s Naturals Dressing, Tuscany Italian, 8 fl oz (Case of 6) is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


