Is Annie's Bunny Berry Patch Fruit Snacks, Naturally Flavored, 0.8 oz Pouches, 5 ct Box Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image

Description

Annie's Bunny Berry Patch Fruit Snacks are a vegan and gluten-free option made with real fruit juice. These certified organic snacks provide 100% daily value of vitamin C and are naturally flavored. The bunnies in these snacks are strawberry, cherry, and raspberry flavored and also made with real fruit juice and 100% daily value of vitamin C. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about the product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Best Ingredients: Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup Solids, Organic Pear Juice Concentrate, Water, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Color (Organic Black Carrot, Organic Black Currant Extracts), Organic Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Organic Carnauba Wax.

Check Annie's Bunny Berry Patch Fruit Snacks, Naturally Flavored, 0.8 oz Pouches, 5 ct Box against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Annie's Bunny Berry Patch Fruit Snacks, Naturally Flavored, 0.8 oz Pouches, 5 ct Box is available at 18 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BRalphsSafewayShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsCentral MarketMeijerYummyIGABillion VeganAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch