Is Annie's Chicken & Pasta Soup 396g Pescatarian?

Description
Mildly savory and comforting, this 396g soup offers a light, smooth liquid base, tender bite-sized solids and soft shapes, making it easy to eat. Commonly microwaved for quick lunches or paired with simple sides for dinners; reviews cite convenience, kid-friendly appeal, consistent texture, and mixed opinions on seasoning and portion.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- chicken meat
- chicken flavor
- chicken broth
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mildly savory and comforting, this 396g soup offers a light, smooth liquid base, tender bite-sized solids and soft shapes, making it easy to eat. Commonly microwaved for quick lunches or paired with simple sides for dinners; reviews cite convenience, kid-friendly appeal, consistent texture, and mixed opinions on seasoning and portion.
Ingredients
Chicken Broth* (water, Chicken Broth*), Chicken Meat* (chicken Meat *, Water, Tapioca Starch* Sea Salt), Curly Pasta (pea Flour), Carrots *, Celery *. Contains: Less Than 2% Of: Corn Starch *, Chicken Flavor *, Sea Salt, Carrot Puree *, Chicken Fat *, Onion Powder *, Carrot Juice Concentrate *, Onion Juice Concentrate *, Garlic Powder *, Celery Puree *, Onion Puree* , Parsley Flakes *, Tomato Paste *, Color* (turmeric *, Annatto*), Rosemary *, Carrot Powder *, Potato Flour *, Thyme *, Canola Oil *, Black Pepper Oil *. * Organic.
Check Annie's Chicken & Pasta Soup 396g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie's Chicken & Pasta Soup 396g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


