Is Annie's Cocoa Bunnies Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal - 10oz - General Mills Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • best whole grain oats

best whole grain oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Annie's Cocoa Bunnies Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal, produced by General Mills, is a popular product among consumers. Made with certified organic ingredients, it appeals to those seeking organic options. Annie's offers products in various categories, including those tailored for special diets. People particularly enjoy the taste of this cereal and consider it to be vegan. This 10oz cereal provides a wholesome and delicious breakfast option for those looking for certified organic and vegan choices.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Best Ingredients: Whole Grain Oats (Organic Ingredients), Whole Grain Corn Meal (Organic Ingredients), Cane Sugar (Organic Ingredients), White Rice Flour (Organic Ingredients), Cocoa Powder (Organic Ingredients) (Fair Trade Certified by Fair Trade USA), Tapioca Syrup (Organic Ingredients), Invert Cane Syrup (Organic Ingredients), Expeller-Pressed Sunflower Oil (Organic Ingredients), Sea Salt, Calcium Phosphate, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor (Organic Ingredients), Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E) Added to Protect Flavor.

Check Annie's Cocoa Bunnies Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal - 10oz - General Mills against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Annie's Cocoa Bunnies Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal - 10oz - General Mills is available at 13 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartUnited SupermarketsCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go