Is Annie's Disney Mickey and Friends Pasta & Cheddar, Cheddar Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic wheat flour
- organic whole grain wheat flour
- natural flavor
organic wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PASTA (ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR), CORN STARCH, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, DRIED CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, NON-ANIMAL ENZYMES), TAPIOCA STARCH, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), COCONUT OIL, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CULTURED MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE (FOR ANTICAKING).
Check Annie's Disney Mickey and Friends Pasta & Cheddar, Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie's Disney Mickey and Friends Pasta & Cheddar, Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
About this product
Pasta · Dried


