Is Annie's Disney Mickey and Friends Pasta & Cheddar, Cheddar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein concentrate
- pasteurized cream
- cultured milk
- butter
- cultured pasteurized milk
- dried cheddar cheese
- nonfat milk
- whey
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PASTA (ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR), CORN STARCH, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, DRIED CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, NON-ANIMAL ENZYMES), TAPIOCA STARCH, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), COCONUT OIL, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CULTURED MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE (FOR ANTICAKING).
Check Annie's Disney Mickey and Friends Pasta & Cheddar, Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie's Disney Mickey and Friends Pasta & Cheddar, Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
About this product
Pasta · Dried


