Is Annies Fruit Snack Fruit Jerky Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Apple & Apricot Fruit Jerky (Apple Puree (83%), Apricot Puree (17%)), Apple & Boysenberry Fruit Jerky (Apple Puree (90%), Boysenberry Puree (10%)), Apple & Mango Fruit Jerky (Apple Puree (85%), Mango Puree (15%)), Apple & Mango Passion Fruit Jerky (Apple Puree (80%), Mango Puree (15%), Passionfruit Puree (5%)), Apple & Raspberry Fruit Jerky (Apple Puree (90%), Raspberry Puree (10%)), Apple & Strawberry Fruit Jerky (Apple Puree (89%), Strawberry Puree (11%))
Check Annies Fruit Snack Fruit Jerky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annies Fruit Snack Fruit Jerky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 9 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
Annies Fruit Snack Fruit Jerky is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried, Strip


