Is Annies Homegrown, Bar Granola Chewy Peanut Butter Choco Chip Organic 6 Count, 0.89 Ounce Peanut Free?

Description
Chewy granola bars offer sweet, nutty and chocolatey flavors with a soft, dense texture and occasional melty inclusions. Commonly eaten as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick energy between activities. Reviewers note pleasing taste and convenient packaging, while mentioning small portion size and uneven distribution of mix-ins across different packages.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut flour
- partially defatted peanut flour
- peanuts
- peanut butter flavored chips
- peanut butter
peanut flour
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chewy granola bars offer sweet, nutty and chocolatey flavors with a soft, dense texture and occasional melty inclusions. Commonly eaten as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick energy between activities. Reviewers note pleasing taste and convenient packaging, while mentioning small portion size and uneven distribution of mix-ins across different packages.
Ingredients
Granola (Organic), Whole Grain Oats (Organic), Tapioca Syrup (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic), Sea Salt, Baking Soda), Tapioca Syrup (Organic), Rice Crisp (Organic), Rice (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Sea Salt, Brown Rice Syrup (Organic)), Rice Crisp (Brown Rice (Organic)), Peanut Butter (Organic), Peanuts (Organic), Salt), Peanut Butter Flavored Chips (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Cocoa Butter (Organic), Partially Defatted Peanut Flour (Organic), Sea Salt, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin (Organic)), Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips Cane Sugar (Organic), Chocolate (Organic), Cocoa Butter (Organic), Vanilla Extract (Organic), Palm Oil (Organic), Peanut Flour (Organic), Rice Flour (Organic), Sea Salt (Organic), Sunflower Lecithin (Organic)
Check Annies Homegrown, Bar Granola Chewy Peanut Butter Choco Chip Organic 6 Count, 0.89 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annies Homegrown, Bar Granola Chewy Peanut Butter Choco Chip Organic 6 Count, 0.89 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Where to buy
Annies Homegrown, Bar Granola Chewy Peanut Butter Choco Chip Organic 6 Count, 0.89 Ounce is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


