Is Annies Homegrown Bunny Grahams Graham Snacks Organic Baked Chocolate - 7.5 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • graham flour
  • organic wheat flour
  • organic whole wheat flour

graham flour

Dietitian note

Graham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small, chocolate-flavored bunny-shaped graham snacks offer a crisp, slightly crumbly texture and a mild chocolate taste. Commonly eaten straight from the pack, used in lunchboxes, paired with milk, or crumbled over yogurt and desserts. Reviewers often note kid-friendly size, consistent crunch, and convenient portioning, with occasional remarks about packaging durability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Expeller-Pressed Sunflower Oil, Organic Invert Cane Syrup, Organic Whole Wheat Flour (graham flour), Organic Cocoa Powder, Calcium Carbonate, Organic Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (vitamin E) to Protect Flavor.

Check Annies Homegrown Bunny Grahams Graham Snacks Organic Baked Chocolate - 7.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Annies Homegrown Bunny Grahams Graham Snacks Organic Baked Chocolate - 7.5 Oz is available at 15 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayThrive MarketVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Cookie · Cracker

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go