Is MadeGood Gluten Free Vegan Organic Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies - 4.25oz Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat flour

oat flour

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

MadeGood gluten-free, vegan, organic chocolate chip soft baked cookies are a delicious and sustainable snack option. These allergy-friendly cookies are made with whole ingredients that promote health, happiness, and good feelings. MadeGood, a company known for making snacks such as Granola Minis, Granola Bars, Cookies, Crackers, and more, supports organic farmers who cultivate gentle and healthy ingredients for the earth. People love these cookies and appreciate that they are gluten-free, making them a great choice for snacks.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Flour Blend (Organic) (Oat Flour (Organic), Tapioca Flour (Organic), Potato Starch (Organic)), Cane Sugar Syrup,, Vegetable Oils (Organic)(Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic)), Chocolate Chips (Organic) (Cane Sugar (Organic), Cocoa Mass (Organic), Cocoa Butter (Organic), Vanilla (Organic)), Vegetable Glycerin (Organic), Chia (Organic), Brown Sugar (Organic), Baking Powder, Vanilla Flavor (Organic), Vegetable Extracts (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrots, Tomatoes, Beets, Shiitake Mushrooms), Sea Salt.

Check MadeGood Gluten Free Vegan Organic Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies - 4.25oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MadeGood Gluten Free Vegan Organic Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies - 4.25oz is available at 7 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketKrogerTargetVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking