Is Annies Homegrown Cheddar Bunnies Crackers Organic Baked Snack - 7.5 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat flour
  • wheat

organic wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

wheat

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Annie's Homegrown Cheddar Bunnies Crackers Organic Baked Snack 7.5 oz is a popular product among consumers. These cheesy crackers are made with real cheese and are free from artificial flavors and synthetic colors. People love the taste of these crackers, finding it excellent and enjoying the salty flavor. Annie's offers a wide range of family-friendly products across 20 categories. With its organic ingredients and delicious flavor, Annie's Cheddar Bunnies are a beloved choice for a wholesome and satisfying snack.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Expeller-pressed Sunflower Oil, Salt, Organic Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Non-animal Enzymes), Baking Soda, Organic Yeast, Organic Paprika, Monocalcium Phosphate, Cultered Organic Milk, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Organic Annatto (For Color), Organic Onion Powder, Organic Celery Seed Powder, Non-animal Enzymes, Contains Wheat And Milk, May Contain Soy

Check Annies Homegrown Cheddar Bunnies Crackers Organic Baked Snack - 7.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Annies Homegrown Cheddar Bunnies Crackers Organic Baked Snack - 7.5 Oz is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryRichSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go