Is ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, CHEWY GLUTEN FREE GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP, CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
- chocolate chips
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOASTED OATS (WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, TOCOPHEROLS), CASSAVA SYRUP, CRISPED RICE, PALM OIL, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC CASSAVA SYRUP SOLIDS, ORGANIC INULIN, RICE FIBRE, COCOA, NATURAL FLAVOURS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, CHEWY GLUTEN FREE GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, CHEWY GLUTEN FREE GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


