Is Annie's Homegrown Cocoa & Vanilla Gluten-Free Bunny Cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar, Brown Rice Flour, Palm Oil, Organic Corn Flour, Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Soy Flour, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cocoa Powder, Leavening (baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor. Contains Soy. Made On Shared Equipment That Also Processes Egg And Milk Ingredients.
Check Annie's Homegrown Cocoa & Vanilla Gluten-Free Bunny Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie's Homegrown Cocoa & Vanilla Gluten-Free Bunny Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Cookie · Whole


