This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Annies Homegrown, Cookie Bites Chocolate Chip Organic 10 Count, 10.5 Ounce Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Whole Grain Oat Flour, Organic Expeller-pressed Sunflower Oil, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Invert Cane Syrup, Organic Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic Molasses, Leavening (Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E) To Protect Flavor.

Check Annies Homegrown, Cookie Bites Chocolate Chip Organic 10 Count, 10.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Annies Homegrown, Cookie Bites Chocolate Chip Organic 10 Count, 10.5 Ounce is available at 9 retailers

AmazonJewel-OscoKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsTargetVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Lactose Free? Annies Homegrown, Cookie Bites Chocolate Chip Organic 10 Count, 10.5 Ounce | Spoonful