Is Annies Homegrown Crackers Organic Baked Snack Cheddar Squares - 7.5 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • best organic wheat flour
  • organic whole wheat flour

best organic wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small, baked snack squares deliver a sharp, savory flavor and crisp, airy crunch; consumers commonly eat them as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or with dips. Reviews often note consistent texture and kid-friendly taste, praising convenience while occasionally mentioning variable packaging size and perceived value and occasional freshness concerns by some.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Best Ingredients: Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Expeller-pressed Sunflower Oil, Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Salt, Organic Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Non-animal Enzymes), Organic Yeast, Organic Paprika, Cultured Organic Milk, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Organic Annatto (For Color), Organic Onion Powder, Organic Celery Seed Powder, Enzymes, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E) To Protect Flavor

Check Annies Homegrown Crackers Organic Baked Snack Cheddar Squares - 7.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Annies Homegrown Crackers Organic Baked Snack Cheddar Squares - 7.5 Oz is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sTargetVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSide Dish