Is Annies Homegrown Friends Bunny Grahams Graham Snacks Organic Baked - 7 Oz Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Expeller-pressed Sunflower Oil, Organic Whole Wheat Flour (Graham Flour), Organic Corn Flour, Organic Invert Cane Syrup, Organic Chocolate Cookie Bits (Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Sugar, Organic Expeller-pressed Sunflower Oil, Organic Malted Black Barley Flour, Organic Cocoa, Baking Soda), Organic Honey, Calcium Carbonate, Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Organic Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Extract), Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E) to Protect Flavor.
Check Annies Homegrown Friends Bunny Grahams Graham Snacks Organic Baked - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annies Homegrown Friends Bunny Grahams Graham Snacks Organic Baked - 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Crispy Snack Bars Organic Original Box - 5-0.78 Oz
Annies Homegrown Cheddar Bunnies Crackers Organic Baked Snack - 7.5 Oz
Annies Homegrown Rolls Cinnamon Organic with Icing - 17.5 Oz
Annie's Organic Bunny Grahams Birthday Cake Baked Graham Snacks- 7.5oz
Annie's Homegrown Organic Friends Bunny Grahams Chocolate Chip, Chocolate & Honey -- 7 oz
Where to buy
Annies Homegrown Friends Bunny Grahams Graham Snacks Organic Baked - 7 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Piece


