Is Annies Homegrown Granola Bars Chewy Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip - 5-0.98 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic chocolate
- organic chocolate chips
organic chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Granola (Whole Grain Oats, Organic Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Mixed Tocopherols), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Rice Crisp (Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour), Organic Palm Oil, Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Tapioca Syrup Solids, Organic Inulin, Organic Invert Cane Syrup, Rice Fiber, Organic Cocoa, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavor
Check Annies Homegrown Granola Bars Chewy Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip - 5-0.98 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annies Homegrown Granola Bars Chewy Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip - 5-0.98 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Annies Homegrown Granola Bars Chewy Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip - 5-0.98 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


