Is Annie's Homegrown Organic Bees, Bugs & Butterflies Fruit Snacks, Strawberry, Raspberry & Apple 5-0.8 oz Pouches Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup Solids, Water, Organic Pear Juice Concentrate, Organic Honey, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Color (Organic Black Carrot, Organic Black Currant Extracts), Organic Carnauba Wax, Natural Flavor
Check Annie's Homegrown Organic Bees, Bugs & Butterflies Fruit Snacks, Strawberry, Raspberry & Apple 5-0.8 oz Pouches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie's Homegrown Organic Bees, Bugs & Butterflies Fruit Snacks, Strawberry, Raspberry & Apple 5-0.8 oz Pouches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Mott's Medleys Fruit Snacks, Assorted Fruit Gluten Free Snacks, Family Size, 40 Pouches, 0.8 Oz Each
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Tropical Flavors 6 - 0.8 oz (22.6 g) pouches 4.8 oz (136 g)
Annie's Organic Bunny Fruit Flavored Snacks
Annies Homegrown Really Peely Fruit Tape Organic Variety Pack 6 Strawberry 6 Berry - 12 Count
FRUIT SNACKS, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, STRAWBERRY PEACH, ORANGE CHERRY
Where to buy
Annie's Homegrown Organic Bees, Bugs & Butterflies Fruit Snacks, Strawberry, Raspberry & Apple 5-0.8 oz Pouches is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


