Is Annie's Homegrown Organic Bunny Fruit Snacks-Value Pack Berry Patch -- 20 Pouches Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic tapioca syrup, organic cane sugar, organic tapioca syrup solids, organic pear juice concentrate, water, pectin, citric acid, sodium citrate, organic natural flavor, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), organic sunflower oil, organic color (organic black carrot, organic black currant extracts), organic carnauba wax
Check Annie's Homegrown Organic Bunny Fruit Snacks-Value Pack Berry Patch -- 20 Pouches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie's Homegrown Organic Bunny Fruit Snacks-Value Pack Berry Patch -- 20 Pouches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Annie's Homegrown Organic Bunny Fruit Snacks-Value Pack Berry Patch -- 20 Pouches is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


