Is Annie's Homegrown Organic Bunny Fruit Snacks-Value Pack Berry Patch -- 20 Pouches Gluten Free?

Ingredients
organic tapioca syrup, organic cane sugar, organic tapioca syrup solids, organic pear juice concentrate, water, pectin, citric acid, sodium citrate, organic natural flavor, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), organic sunflower oil, organic color (organic black carrot, organic black currant extracts), organic carnauba wax
Check Annie's Homegrown Organic Bunny Fruit Snacks-Value Pack Berry Patch -- 20 Pouches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie's Homegrown Organic Bunny Fruit Snacks-Value Pack Berry Patch -- 20 Pouches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, Mac&Chs, Og2, Vgn, Ched Flav, Pack of 12, Size 6 OZ, (Vegan 95%+ Organic)
Annie's Organic Bunny Grahams Birthday Cake Baked Graham Snacks- 7.5oz
Annie's Homegrown Organic Friends Bunny Grahams Chocolate Chip, Chocolate & Honey -- 7 oz
Annies Homegrown Bunny Grahams Graham Snacks Organic Baked Chocolate - 7.5 Oz
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks, Assorted Fruit, Gluten Free, Value Pack, 22 Pouches, 17.6 oz
Where to buy
Annie's Homegrown Organic Bunny Fruit Snacks-Value Pack Berry Patch -- 20 Pouches is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


