Is Annie's Homegrown Organic Cheddar Bunnies Baked Snack Crackers, 11.25 Oz Lactose Free?

Description
Lightly cheesy, savory flavor with a crisp, airy crunch; pieces hold shape but produce crumbs during snacking. Often used as lunchbox treats, on-the-go snacks, or paired with dips; reviewers cite kid appeal, consistent texture, and convenient packaging, with occasional notes about small size or moderate flavor intensity and mild saltiness.
Why it's not lactose free
- organic nonfat dry milk
- cultured organic milk
- pasteurized organic milk
- cheese cultures
- organic cheddar cheese
organic nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly cheesy, savory flavor with a crisp, airy crunch; pieces hold shape but produce crumbs during snacking. Often used as lunchbox treats, on-the-go snacks, or paired with dips; reviewers cite kid appeal, consistent texture, and convenient packaging, with occasional notes about small size or moderate flavor intensity and mild saltiness.
Ingredients
Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Expeller-pressed Sunflower Oil, Salt, Organic Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Non-animal Enzymes), Baking Soda, Organic Yeast, Organic Paprika, Monocalcium Phosphate, Cultured Organic Milk, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Organic Annatto (For Color), Organic Onion Powder, Organic Celery Seed Powder, Non-animal Enzymes
Check Annie's Homegrown Organic Cheddar Bunnies Baked Snack Crackers, 11.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie's Homegrown Organic Cheddar Bunnies Baked Snack Crackers, 11.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Cheddar - 6.6 Oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, Mac&Chs, Og2, Vgn, Ched Flav, Pack of 12, Size 6 OZ, (Vegan 95%+ Organic)
Where to buy
Annie's Homegrown Organic Cheddar Bunnies Baked Snack Crackers, 11.25 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


