Is Annie's Homegrown Organic Cheddar Bunnies Baked Snack Crackers, 11.25 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • monocalcium phosphate

monocalcium phosphate

Dietitian note

Calcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly cheesy, savory flavor with a crisp, airy crunch; pieces hold shape but produce crumbs during snacking. Often used as lunchbox treats, on-the-go snacks, or paired with dips; reviewers cite kid appeal, consistent texture, and convenient packaging, with occasional notes about small size or moderate flavor intensity and mild saltiness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Expeller-pressed Sunflower Oil, Salt, Organic Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Non-animal Enzymes), Baking Soda, Organic Yeast, Organic Paprika, Monocalcium Phosphate, Cultured Organic Milk, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Organic Annatto (For Color), Organic Onion Powder, Organic Celery Seed Powder, Non-animal Enzymes

Check Annie's Homegrown Organic Cheddar Bunnies Baked Snack Crackers, 11.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Annie's Homegrown Organic Cheddar Bunnies Baked Snack Crackers, 11.25 Oz is available at 6 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketH-E-BThrive MarketWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSandwich