Is Annie's Homegrown Organic Cheddar Bunnies Baked Snack Crackers - 12-1 oz Snack Packs Pescatarian?

Description
Mild cheddar taste with a light, crisp baked texture; shaped as small rabbit crackers. Commonly used as lunchbox snacks, on-the-go portions, and party finger food. Reviewers praise convenient single-serve packs and reliable crunch, while some comment the cheese flavor is either mild or occasionally stronger than expected across different batches.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild cheddar taste with a light, crisp baked texture; shaped as small rabbit crackers. Commonly used as lunchbox snacks, on-the-go portions, and party finger food. Reviewers praise convenient single-serve packs and reliable crunch, while some comment the cheese flavor is either mild or occasionally stronger than expected across different batches.
Ingredients
Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Salt, Organic Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Yeast, Organic Cultured Whole Milk, Organic Paprika, Organic Non-fat Milk, Organic Annatto For Color, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Celery Seed, Enzymes, Contains Milk And Wheat,made On Shared Equipment That Also Processes Soy , Contains Milk And Wheat,made On Shared Equipment That Also Processes Soy
Check Annie's Homegrown Organic Cheddar Bunnies Baked Snack Crackers - 12-1 oz Snack Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie's Homegrown Organic Cheddar Bunnies Baked Snack Crackers - 12-1 oz Snack Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Cheddar - 6.6 Oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, Mac&Chs, Og2, Vgn, Ched Flav, Pack of 12, Size 6 OZ, (Vegan 95%+ Organic)
Where to buy
Annie's Homegrown Organic Cheddar Bunnies Baked Snack Crackers - 12-1 oz Snack Packs is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


