Is Annie's Homegrown Organic Cheddar Bunnies Baked Snack Crackers - 12-1 oz Snack Packs Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat flour
  • wheat

organic wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild cheddar taste with a light, crisp baked texture; shaped as small rabbit crackers. Commonly used as lunchbox snacks, on-the-go portions, and party finger food. Reviewers praise convenient single-serve packs and reliable crunch, while some comment the cheese flavor is either mild or occasionally stronger than expected across different batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Salt, Organic Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Yeast, Organic Cultured Whole Milk, Organic Paprika, Organic Non-fat Milk, Organic Annatto For Color, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Celery Seed, Enzymes, Contains Milk And Wheat,made On Shared Equipment That Also Processes Soy , Contains Milk And Wheat,made On Shared Equipment That Also Processes Soy

Check Annie's Homegrown Organic Cheddar Bunnies Baked Snack Crackers - 12-1 oz Snack Packs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Annie's Homegrown Organic Cheddar Bunnies Baked Snack Crackers - 12-1 oz Snack Packs is available at 13 retailers

AmazonHy-VeeKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetThrive MarketVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go