Is Annie's Homegrown Organic Peanut Butter Crispy Snack Bars Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut
  • organic peanut flour
  • organic peanut oil
  • organic peanuts
  • organic peanut butter
  • organic roasted peanuts

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These snack bars deliver a pronounced rich flavor with toasted, sweet notes and a crisp, crunchy texture; consumers commonly eat them as portable snacks for work, school, or travel. Reviews often praise convenience and taste while occasionally noting crumbly bars and variable sweetness across batches and inconsistent portion sizes too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Best Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Rice, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Roasted Peanuts, Organic Butter (Cream, Lactic Acid), Organic Navy Bean Flour, Organic Palm Kernel Oil, Organic Peanut Butter (Organic Peanuts, Salt), Sea Salt, Organic Peanut Oil, Organic Peanut Flour, Organic Palm Kernel Stearin, Gellan Gum, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Best Organic Tapioca Syrup, Natural Flavor

Check Annie's Homegrown Organic Peanut Butter Crispy Snack Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Annie's Homegrown Organic Peanut Butter Crispy Snack Bars is available at 11 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sThrive MarketVons

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go