Is Annie's Homegrown Organic Summer Strawberry Bunny Fruit Flavoured Snacks Pescatarian?

Description
Annie's Organic Summer Strawberry Bunny Fruit Snacks are delicious fruit gummies that come in fun bunny shapes. Made with real fruit juice, these vegan and gluten-free snacks are perfect for school lunches or on-the-go. They are made with organic ingredients sourced from farmers, ensuring the goodness of Annie's in every bite. Free from artificial flavors, synthetic colors, and high fructose corn syrup, these pouched fruit gummies are a wholesome choice. With their bunny-shaped design and fruity flavor, Annie's Organic Summer Strawberry Bunny Fruit Snacks are loved by both kids and adults alike.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Annie's Organic Summer Strawberry Bunny Fruit Snacks are delicious fruit gummies that come in fun bunny shapes. Made with real fruit juice, these vegan and gluten-free snacks are perfect for school lunches or on-the-go. They are made with organic ingredients sourced from farmers, ensuring the goodness of Annie's in every bite. Free from artificial flavors, synthetic colors, and high fructose corn syrup, these pouched fruit gummies are a wholesome choice. With their bunny-shaped design and fruity flavor, Annie's Organic Summer Strawberry Bunny Fruit Snacks are loved by both kids and adults alike.
Ingredients
Organic Cassava Syrup, Organic Pear Juice From Concentrate, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cassava Syrup Solids, Citrus Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavours, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Carnauba Wax, Colours (Black Carrot And Blackcurrant Extracts)
Check Annie's Homegrown Organic Summer Strawberry Bunny Fruit Flavoured Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie's Homegrown Organic Summer Strawberry Bunny Fruit Flavoured Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, Mac&Chs, Og2, Vgn, Ched Flav, Pack of 12, Size 6 OZ, (Vegan 95%+ Organic)
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Annie's Homegrown Classic Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Annie's Homegrown Organic Friends Bunny Grahams Chocolate Chip, Chocolate & Honey -- 7 oz
Annies Homegrown Bunny Grahams Graham Snacks Organic Baked Honey - 7.5 Oz
Where to buy
Annie's Homegrown Organic Summer Strawberry Bunny Fruit Flavoured Snacks is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


