Is Annies Homegrown Really Peely Fruit Tape Organic Bendy Berry Box - 6 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Best Organic Pear Juice Concentrate, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Dried Apple, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Raspberry Puree, Organic Strawberry Puree, Organic Color (Organic Carrot,ganic Blackcurrant Extracts), Citrus Pectin, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid, Natural Flavor
Check Annies Homegrown Really Peely Fruit Tape Organic Bendy Berry Box - 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annies Homegrown Really Peely Fruit Tape Organic Bendy Berry Box - 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Annies Homegrown Crispy Snack Bars Organic Original Box - 5-0.78 Oz
Annies Homegrown, Bar Granola Chewy Chocolate Chip Organic Organic 6 Count, 0.89 Ounce
Annies Homegrown Cheddar Bunnies Crackers Organic Baked Snack - 7.5 Oz
Annies Homegrown Rolls Cinnamon Organic with Icing - 17.5 Oz
Where to buy
Annies Homegrown Really Peely Fruit Tape Organic Bendy Berry Box - 6 Count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Strip


