Is Annies Homegrown Soup Organic Bunny Pasta & Chicken Broth Can - 14 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- semolina wheat
- wheat
semolina wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Chicken Broth (Organic Ingredients) (Water, Chicken Stock (Organic Ingredients), Sea Salt), Pasta (Organic Ingredients)(Semolina Wheat (Organic Ingredients), Egg White (Organic Ingredients)), Carrots (Organic Ingredients), Corn Starch (Organic Ingredients), Carrot Puree (Organic Ingredients), Chicken Fat (Organic Ingredients), Sea Salt, Chicken Flavor (Organic Ingredients)(Chicken Flavor (Organic Ingredients) Sea Salt), Onion Powder (Organic Ingredients), Carrot Juice Concentrate (Organic Ingredients), Garlic Powder (Organic Ingredients), Onion Juice Concentrate (Organic Ingredients), Celery Puree (Organic Ingredients), Onion Puree (Organic Ingredients), Color (Organic Ingredients) (Turmeric (Organic Ingredients), Annatto (Organic Ingredients)), Tomato Paste (Organic Ingredients), Celery Seed Powder (Organic Ingredients), Carrot Powder (Organic Ingredients), Potato Flour (Organic Ingredients), Thyme (Organic Ingredients), Rosemary Extract, Rosemary (Organic Ingredients), Expeller-Pressed Canola Oil (Organic Ingredients), Black Pepper Oil (Organic Ingredients).
Check Annies Homegrown Soup Organic Bunny Pasta & Chicken Broth Can - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annies Homegrown Soup Organic Bunny Pasta & Chicken Broth Can - 14 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Swanson Natural Goodness 33% Less Sodium Chicken Broth, 14.5 oz Can
Where to buy
Annies Homegrown Soup Organic Bunny Pasta & Chicken Broth Can - 14 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


