Is Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz Gluten Free?

Description
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth is a high-quality product made from organic chicken bones. It is a gluten-free, soy-free, and wheat-free bone broth with no added salt or sugar. This 32-ounce bone broth is perfect for those with special dietary needs and can be used for drinking or cooking. People have praised this bone broth for its positive impact on well-being and appreciate the updated ingredients. With its great taste and health benefits, Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth is an excellent choice for those looking for a nutritious and flavorful option.

Description
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth is a high-quality product made from organic chicken bones. It is a gluten-free, soy-free, and wheat-free bone broth with no added salt or sugar. This 32-ounce bone broth is perfect for those with special dietary needs and can be used for drinking or cooking. People have praised this bone broth for its positive impact on well-being and appreciate the updated ingredients. With its great taste and health benefits, Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth is an excellent choice for those looking for a nutritious and flavorful option.
Ingredients
Water, Chicken, Onions, Carrots, Celery, Spices, Cider Vinegar, Rosemary Extract (Antioxidant), Organic This Is Not A Sodium Food Due To Naturally Occurring Sodium In Some , This Is Not A Sodium Food Due To Naturally Occurring Sodium In Some
Check Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Soup · Bottle, Liquid


