Is Annie's Ice Cream Shop Ice Cream Themed Fruit Snacks Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP SOLIDS, ORGANIC PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATER, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC COLOR (ORGANIC BLACK CARROT, ORGANIC BLACK CURRANT, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY, ORGANIC ANNATTO, ORGANIC TURMERIC EXTRACTS), ORGANIC CARNAUBA WAX.
Check Annie's Ice Cream Shop Ice Cream Themed Fruit Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie's Ice Cream Shop Ice Cream Themed Fruit Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


