Is Annies Naturals Dressing Cowgirl Ranch - 8 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • buttermilk

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, moderately thick dressing with a tangy, pepper-forward, slightly smoky flavor profile. Commonly used as a salad dressing, dip for vegetables and wings, or sandwich spread. Reviewers note versatile, bold taste and smooth texture; feedback mentions frequent repurchase by fans and occasional comments about intensity or saltiness in some reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

expeller-pressed canola oil, water, apple cider vinegar (organic), buttermilk, organic, cane sugar (organic), sea salt, whole eggs (organic), onion powder, skim milk (organic), dried garlic, dried chives, xanthan gum, dried parsley

Check Annies Naturals Dressing Cowgirl Ranch - 8 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Annies Naturals Dressing Cowgirl Ranch - 8 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterAmazon

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingSandwich
Lactose Free? Annies Naturals Dressing Cowgirl Ranch - 8 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful