Is Annies Naturals Dressing Organic Thousand Island - 8 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

Description
Annie's Naturals Dressing Organic Thousand Island 8 fl oz is a traditional favorite that is made with organic ingredients. Its rich flavor comes from a carefully selected blend of ingredients, making it a great addition to salads and fresh garden vegetables. People love this dressing for its taste and appreciate that it has few calories. However, some customers wish they could buy more than 2 bottles at a time. Overall, Annie's Naturals Dressing Organic Thousand Island 8 fl oz is a popular choice for those seeking a delicious and organic dressing option.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- calcium chloride
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Annie's Naturals Dressing Organic Thousand Island 8 fl oz is a traditional favorite that is made with organic ingredients. Its rich flavor comes from a carefully selected blend of ingredients, making it a great addition to salads and fresh garden vegetables. People love this dressing for its taste and appreciate that it has few calories. However, some customers wish they could buy more than 2 bottles at a time. Overall, Annie's Naturals Dressing Organic Thousand Island 8 fl oz is a popular choice for those seeking a delicious and organic dressing option.
Ingredients
water, expeller-pressed soybean oil (organic), cane sugar (organic), apple cider vinegar (organic), relish (organic), cucumbers (organic), water, distilled white vinegar (organic), salt, calcium chloride, dried red bell pepper (organic), xanthan gum, spice (organic), natural flavor (organic)), tomato paste (organic), sea salt, whole egg (organic), mustard seed (organic), dried onion (organic), xanthan gum, lemon juice concentrate (organic), dried garlic (organic), dried red chile pepper (organic), cloves (organic), dried celery seed (organic)
Check Annies Naturals Dressing Organic Thousand Island - 8 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annies Naturals Dressing Organic Thousand Island - 8 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Annies Naturals Dressing Organic Thousand Island - 8 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


