Is ANNIE'S NATURALS, ORGANIC COWGIRL RANCH DRESSING Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole egg

whole egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*EXPELLER PRESSED VEGETABLE OIL (*CANOLA AND/OR *SUNFLOWER), WATER, *DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, *APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, *BUTTERMILK, *CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, *WHOLE EGG, *ONION, *GARLIC, *CHIVES, XANTHAN GUM, *PARSLEY. *ORGANIC INGREDIENTS.

Check ANNIE'S NATURALS, ORGANIC COWGIRL RANCH DRESSING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDipping