Is Annie's Naturals Organic Worcestershire Sauce -- 6.25 fl oz Wheat Free?

Description
Annie's Naturals Organic Worcestershire Sauce is a piquant condiment that adds complexity to soups, stews, vegetable juices, and casseroles. Made with molasses and cloves, this all-natural sauce is vegan, reflecting Annie's commitment to integrity and organic/regenerative farming practices. With a 625 fl oz size, it offers a generous amount of flavor. People love the taste of this sauce and find it particularly enjoyable when used with beef substitutes. Overall, Annie's Naturals Organic Worcestershire Sauce is a versatile and well-loved condiment that enhances a variety of dishes.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Description
Annie's Naturals Organic Worcestershire Sauce is a piquant condiment that adds complexity to soups, stews, vegetable juices, and casseroles. Made with molasses and cloves, this all-natural sauce is vegan, reflecting Annie's commitment to integrity and organic/regenerative farming practices. With a 625 fl oz size, it offers a generous amount of flavor. People love the taste of this sauce and find it particularly enjoyable when used with beef substitutes. Overall, Annie's Naturals Organic Worcestershire Sauce is a versatile and well-loved condiment that enhances a variety of dishes.
Ingredients
Best Ingredients: Water, Apple Cider Vinegar (Organic), Molasses (Organic), Soy Sauce (Organic) (Water, Soybeans (Organic), Wheat (Organic), Salt, Alcohol (Organic)), Cane Sugar (Organic), Tamarind Paste (Organic), Sea Salt, Corn Starch (Organic), Xanthan Gum, Dried Onion (Organic), Dried Garlic (Organic), Clove (Organic), Dried Chili Pepper (Organic).
Check Annie's Naturals Organic Worcestershire Sauce -- 6.25 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie's Naturals Organic Worcestershire Sauce -- 6.25 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Annie's Naturals Organic Worcestershire Sauce -- 6.25 fl oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


