Is Annies Naturals Vinaigrette Balsamic - 8 Fl. Oz. Vegan?

Description
This balsamic vinaigrette offers a tangy, slightly sweet flavor with a smooth, pourable texture. Commonly used on salads, as a marinade, for drizzling over roasted vegetables or on sandwiches, reviewers often praise its balanced taste and versatility but sometimes find it sweeter than expected or the bottle hard to pour.
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- xanthan gum
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
This balsamic vinaigrette offers a tangy, slightly sweet flavor with a smooth, pourable texture. Commonly used on salads, as a marinade, for drizzling over roasted vegetables or on sandwiches, reviewers often praise its balanced taste and versatility but sometimes find it sweeter than expected or the bottle hard to pour.
Ingredients
Water, Expeller-pressed Canola Oil, Balsamic Vinegar (Organic), Honey (Organic), Stoneground Mustard (Organic), Apple Cider Vinegar (Organic), Water, Mustard Seed (Organic), Sea Salt, Cloves (Organic)), Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum
Check Annies Naturals Vinaigrette Balsamic - 8 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annies Naturals Vinaigrette Balsamic - 8 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Annies Naturals Vinaigrette Balsamic - 8 Fl. Oz. is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


