Is Annies Naturals Vinaigrette Organic Shitake Sesame - 8 Fl. Oz. Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Earthy, savory and lightly toasted in profile, this vinaigrette has a silky, slightly viscous texture that clings to greens. Commonly used as a salad dressing, marinade or dipping sauce, reviewers note versatile, bold flavor, praising balance and convenience while some mention it can be assertive for delicate palates; use varies.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Expeller Pressed Vegetable Oil (Organic), Canola (Organic), Soy (Organic),, Sunflower (Organic)), Apple Cider Vinegar (Organic), Soy Sauce (Organic), Water, Soybean (Organic), Salt, Wheat (Organic), Alcohol (Organic)), Water, Expeller Pressed Toasted Sesame Oil (Organic), Toasted Sesame Seeds (Organic), Shitake Mushroom (Organic), Xanthan Gum

Check Annies Naturals Vinaigrette Organic Shitake Sesame - 8 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Annies Naturals Vinaigrette Organic Shitake Sesame - 8 Fl. Oz. is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonRalphsSafewayWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyVinegaryUmami
Texture
OilyThin
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Annies Naturals Vinaigrette Organic Shitake Sesame - 8 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful