Is Annie's Organic Berry Patch Bunny Fruit Snacks Gluten Free?

Description
Annie's Organic Berry Patch Bunny Fruit Snacks are delicious and chewy fruit snacks made with organic ingredients and real fruit juice. These bunny-shaped gummies are vegan and gluten-free, appealing to a wide range of dietary preferences. Annie's offers a variety of family-friendly products across over 20 categories. People appreciate these fruit snacks as a great snack option, praising their flavor and chewiness. With their organic and wholesome ingredients, Annie's Organic Berry Patch Bunny Fruit Snacks provide a delightful and guilt-free treat for all.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Annie's Organic Berry Patch Bunny Fruit Snacks are delicious and chewy fruit snacks made with organic ingredients and real fruit juice. These bunny-shaped gummies are vegan and gluten-free, appealing to a wide range of dietary preferences. Annie's offers a variety of family-friendly products across over 20 categories. People appreciate these fruit snacks as a great snack option, praising their flavor and chewiness. With their organic and wholesome ingredients, Annie's Organic Berry Patch Bunny Fruit Snacks provide a delightful and guilt-free treat for all.
Ingredients
Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup Solids, Organic Pear Juice Concentrate, Water, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Organic Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Color (organic black carrot, organic black currant extracts), Organic Carnauba Wax.
Check Annie's Organic Berry Patch Bunny Fruit Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie's Organic Berry Patch Bunny Fruit Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, Mac&Chs, Og2, Vgn, Ched Flav, Pack of 12, Size 6 OZ, (Vegan 95%+ Organic)
Late July Snacks Organic Sea Salt Tortilla Chips
Welch's Mixed Fruit Fruit Snacks
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


