Is Annie's Organic Berry Patch / Strawberry Banana Whole Milk Yogurt Tubes 8 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- best berry patch cultured pasteurized grade a organic milk
- best strawbunny banana cultured pasteurized grade a organic milk
best berry patch cultured pasteurized grade a organic milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEST STRAWBUNNY BANANA INGREDIENTS: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM SP. , L. PARACASEI), ORGANIC BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR. BEST BERRY PATCH INGREDIENTS: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC RASPBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM SP. , L. PARACASEI), NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC PURPLE SWEET POTATO POWDER (FOR COLOR).
Check Annie's Organic Berry Patch / Strawberry Banana Whole Milk Yogurt Tubes 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie's Organic Berry Patch / Strawberry Banana Whole Milk Yogurt Tubes 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Whole Milk Organic, 24 Ounce
Stonyfield Farm Organic Yogurt Whole Milk Smooth & Creamy Plain - 32 Oz
Natures Path, Toaster Pastries Frosted Berry Strawberry Organic 6 Count, 11 Ounce
About this product
Yogurt · Stick


