No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Annie's Organic Blueberry Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Whole Oat Flour, Organic Blueberry Bits (organic Tapioca Dextrose, Organic Powdered Sugar, Organic Corn Flour, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice Color [carrot, Apple, And Black Currant), Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Blueberry Powder), Organic Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Natural Flavor, Leavening Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Whole Egg, Salt. Contains Wheat, Milk And Egg Ngredients.

Check Annie's Organic Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Cracker

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast Item
Vegan? Annie's Organic Blueberry | Spoonful