Is Annie's Organic Bunny Fruit Flavoured Snacks Berry Patch Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural flavor

organic natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Berry flavored, soft, chewy fruit shaped snacks deliver mixed berry notes and a slightly gummy texture; consumers commonly use them for school lunches, snacks, and party treats. Reviewers frequently note child approval and convenient portioning, while some mention variable texture, stickiness in heat, and higher price compared with alternatives occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (organic rice syrup, organic cane sugar, organic tapioca syrup solids, organic pear juice concentrate), Water, Pectin, Citric acid, Sodium citrate, Ascorbic acid, Organic natural flavor, Organic sunflower oil, Organic black carrot and black currant extracts (color), Organic carnauba wax.

Check Annie's Organic Bunny Fruit Flavoured Snacks Berry Patch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go