Is ANNIE'S, ORGANIC BUNNY FRUIT SNACKS SUMMER STRAWBERRY, SUMMER STRAWBERRY, SUMMER STRAWBERRY Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Annie's Summer Strawberry Bunny Fruit-Flavored Snacks are a popular choice for those seeking organic and non-GMO fruit snacks. Made with real fruit juice and free from gluten, these snacks come in convenient single-serving pouches, making them ideal for quick snacks. The absence of artificial flavors, synthetic colors, and high-fructose corn syrup contributes to the goodness of these snacks. People appreciate the soft texture and consider them a good vegan option. With their wholesome ingredients and positive feedback from consumers, Annie's Summer Strawberry Bunny Fruit-Flavored Snacks offer a tasty and guilt-free snacking experience.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Annie's Summer Strawberry Bunny Fruit-Flavored Snacks are a popular choice for those seeking organic and non-GMO fruit snacks. Made with real fruit juice and free from gluten, these snacks come in convenient single-serving pouches, making them ideal for quick snacks. The absence of artificial flavors, synthetic colors, and high-fructose corn syrup contributes to the goodness of these snacks. People appreciate the soft texture and consider them a good vegan option. With their wholesome ingredients and positive feedback from consumers, Annie's Summer Strawberry Bunny Fruit-Flavored Snacks offer a tasty and guilt-free snacking experience.
Ingredients
ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP SOLIDS, ORGANIC PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATER, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC COLOR (ORGANIC BLACK CARROT, ORGANIC BLACK CURRANT EXTRACTS), NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC CARNAUBA WAX.
Check ANNIE'S, ORGANIC BUNNY FRUIT SNACKS SUMMER STRAWBERRY, SUMMER STRAWBERRY, SUMMER STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ANNIE'S, ORGANIC BUNNY FRUIT SNACKS SUMMER STRAWBERRY, SUMMER STRAWBERRY, SUMMER STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, Mac&Chs, Og2, Vgn, Ched Flav, Pack of 12, Size 6 OZ, (Vegan 95%+ Organic)
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Where to buy
ANNIE'S, ORGANIC BUNNY FRUIT SNACKS SUMMER STRAWBERRY, SUMMER STRAWBERRY, SUMMER STRAWBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


