Is ANNIE'S, ORGANIC BUNNY FRUIT SNACKS SUMMER STRAWBERRY, SUMMER STRAWBERRY, SUMMER STRAWBERRY Gluten Free?

Description
Annie's Summer Strawberry Bunny Fruit-Flavored Snacks are a popular choice for those seeking organic and non-GMO fruit snacks. Made with real fruit juice and free from gluten, these snacks come in convenient single-serving pouches, making them ideal for quick snacks. The absence of artificial flavors, synthetic colors, and high-fructose corn syrup contributes to the goodness of these snacks. People appreciate the soft texture and consider them a good vegan option. With their wholesome ingredients and positive feedback from consumers, Annie's Summer Strawberry Bunny Fruit-Flavored Snacks offer a tasty and guilt-free snacking experience.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Annie's Summer Strawberry Bunny Fruit-Flavored Snacks are a popular choice for those seeking organic and non-GMO fruit snacks. Made with real fruit juice and free from gluten, these snacks come in convenient single-serving pouches, making them ideal for quick snacks. The absence of artificial flavors, synthetic colors, and high-fructose corn syrup contributes to the goodness of these snacks. People appreciate the soft texture and consider them a good vegan option. With their wholesome ingredients and positive feedback from consumers, Annie's Summer Strawberry Bunny Fruit-Flavored Snacks offer a tasty and guilt-free snacking experience.
Ingredients
ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP SOLIDS, ORGANIC PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATER, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC COLOR (ORGANIC BLACK CARROT, ORGANIC BLACK CURRANT EXTRACTS), NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC CARNAUBA WAX.
Check ANNIE'S, ORGANIC BUNNY FRUIT SNACKS SUMMER STRAWBERRY, SUMMER STRAWBERRY, SUMMER STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ANNIE'S, ORGANIC BUNNY FRUIT SNACKS SUMMER STRAWBERRY, SUMMER STRAWBERRY, SUMMER STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, Mac&Chs, Og2, Vgn, Ched Flav, Pack of 12, Size 6 OZ, (Vegan 95%+ Organic)
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Where to buy
ANNIE'S, ORGANIC BUNNY FRUIT SNACKS SUMMER STRAWBERRY, SUMMER STRAWBERRY, SUMMER STRAWBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


