Is Annie's Organic Bunny Fruit Snacks, Variety Pack, 24 ct, 0.8 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunny Citrus Best : Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup Solids, Organic Pear Juice Concentrate, Water, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavor, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Carnauba Wax, Organic Color (Annatto Extract), Berry Patch Best : Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Color (Organic Black Carrot, Organic Black Currant Extracts), Organic Carnauba Wax, Tropical Treat Best : Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Color (Organic Black Carrot, Organic Black Currant, Organic Annatto Extracts), Organic Carnauba Wax, Summer Strawberry Best : Organic Tapioca Syrup
Check Annie's Organic Bunny Fruit Snacks, Variety Pack, 24 ct, 0.8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie's Organic Bunny Fruit Snacks, Variety Pack, 24 ct, 0.8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, Mac&Chs, Og2, Vgn, Ched Flav, Pack of 12, Size 6 OZ, (Vegan 95%+ Organic)
Late July Snacks Organic Sea Salt Tortilla Chips
Where to buy
Annie's Organic Bunny Fruit Snacks, Variety Pack, 24 ct, 0.8 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


