Is Annie's Organic Bunny Fruit Snacks, Variety Pack, 24 ct, 0.8 oz Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunny Citrus Best : Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup Solids, Organic Pear Juice Concentrate, Water, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavor, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Carnauba Wax, Organic Color (Annatto Extract), Berry Patch Best : Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Color (Organic Black Carrot, Organic Black Currant Extracts), Organic Carnauba Wax, Tropical Treat Best : Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Color (Organic Black Carrot, Organic Black Currant, Organic Annatto Extracts), Organic Carnauba Wax, Summer Strawberry Best : Organic Tapioca Syrup

Check Annie's Organic Bunny Fruit Snacks, Variety Pack, 24 ct, 0.8 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Annie's Organic Bunny Fruit Snacks, Variety Pack, 24 ct, 0.8 oz is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch